Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Julidae
   NamebankID: 2757652
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2757652   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Diplopoda
        Julida
          Julidae
            Afropachyiulus
            Allajulus
            Allopodoiulus
            Alpityphlus
            Amblyiulus
            Anagaiulus
            Anatolicus
            Anaulaciulus
            Apfelbeckiella
            Archileucogeorgia
            Archiulus
            Atopocystis
            Balkanophoenix
            Banatoiulus
            Baskoiulus
            Brachyiulus
            Buchneria
            Byzantorhopalum
            Calyptophyllum
            Caspiopachyiulus
            Catamicrophyllum
            Chaitoiulus
            Chersoiulus
            Chromatoiulus
            Cylindroiulus
            Cypriopachyiulus
            Dangaraiulus
            Dendroiulus
            Diploiulus
            Dolichiulus
            Dolichoiulus
            Elbaiulus
            Enantiulus
            Fusiulus
            Geopachyiulus
            Grusiniulus
            Haplophyllum
            Heteroiulus
            Hylopachyiulus
            Hypsoiulus
            Interleptoiulus
            Ischiolobus
            Iulus
            Japanoiulus
            Julus
            Kryphioiulus
            Kubaniulus
            Leptoiulus
            Leptophyllum
            Leptotyphloiulus
            Leucogeorgia
            Macedoiulus
            Macheiroiulus
            Megaphyllum
            Mesoiulus
            Mesomeritius
            Mesoporoiulus
            Metaiulus
            Microbrachyiulus
            Microiulus
            Micropachyiulus
            Micropodoiulus
            Neottiulus
            Nepalmatoiulus
            Nesopachyiulus
            Ommatoiulus
            Ophiiulus
            Ophiulus
            Ophyiulus
            Pachiulus
            Pachybrachyiulus
            Pachyiulus
            Pachypodoiulus
            Pacifiiulus
            Paectophyllum
            Parapachyiulus
            Parastenophyllum
            Paratyphloiulus
            Peltopodoiulus
            Promeritoconus
            Pteridoiulus
            Rhamphidoiulus
            Rhodopiella
            Rossiulus
            Rumaniulus
            Schizophyllum
            Serboiulus
            Sibiriulus
            Solaenoiulus
            Spelaeoblaniulus
            Stenophyllum
            Styrioiulus
            Symphyoiulus
            Syniulus
            Syrioiulus
            Tachypodoiulus
            Taueriulus
            Telsonius
            Trichopachyiulus
            Trogloiulus
            Turboiulus
            Turkoiulus
            Typhloiulus
            Unciger
            Xestoiulus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Julidae Leach, 1814



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Julida
Myriapoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
JulidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory