Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ambystoma tigrinum nebulosum
   NamebankID: 2757572
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2757572   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amphibia
                                    Batrachia
                                      Caudata
                                        Salamandroidea
                                          Ambystomatidae
                                            Ambystoma
                                              Ambystoma tigrinum
                                                Ambystoma tigrinum nebulosum



Synonyms:
Ambystoma tigrinum nebulosum Hallowell, 1852
Ambystoma tigrinum nebulosum Hallowell, 1853
Ambystoma tigrinum subsp. nebulosum Hallowell, 1853



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Arizona Tiger Salamander
English
    Arizona Tiger Salamander



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ambystomatidae
Amphibia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ambystoma tigrinum nebulosumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory