Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archostemata
   NamebankID: 2725092
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2725092   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Hexapods
                          Insecta
                            Pterygota
                              Neoptera
                                Endopterygota
                                  Coleoptera
                                    Archostemata
                                      Crowsoniellidae
                                      Cupedidae
                                      Incertae sedis
                                      Micromalthidae
                                      Ommatidae
                                      Permocupedidae
                                      Sikhotealiniidae Lafer, 1996
                                      Tshekardocoleidae


Alternate Classifications:
Coleoptera classification to subfamily
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Archostemata Kolbe, 1908



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    reticulated beetles
    telephone-pole beetles
Russian
    Архостемата



Associated Ranks
Sub-order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coleoptera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchostemataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory