Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Microchiroptera
   NamebankID: 2721450
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2721450   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Teleostomi
                            Euteleostomi
                              Sarcopterygii
                                Tetrapoda
                                  Amniota
                                    Mammalia
                                      Theria
                                        Eutheria
                                          Laurasiatheria
                                            Chiroptera
                                              Microchiroptera
                                                Craseonycteridae
                                                Emballonuridae
                                                Furipteridae
                                                Megadermatidae
                                                Molossidae
                                                Mormoopidae
                                                Mystacinidae
                                                Myzopodidae
                                                Natalidae
                                                Noctilionidae
                                                Nycteridae
                                                Phyllostomidae
                                                Rhinolophidae
                                                Rhinopomatidae
                                                Thyropteridae
                                                Vespertilionidae


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Microchiroptera Dobson, 1875



Common Names:
Czech
 
Czech
    netopýři



Associated Ranks
Sub-order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MicrochiropteraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory