Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Theria
   NamebankID: 2721348
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2721348   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Geometroidea
            Geometridae
              Theria
                Theria crypta Wehrli 1940
                Theria fasciata Lempke 1970
                Theria ibicaria Herrich-Schäffer 1851
                Theria illataria Fuchs 1900
                Theria nigrescens Lempke 1970
                Theria pallida Lempke 1952
                Theria primaria Haworth 1809
                Theria rupicapraria Schiffermüller 1775


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897



Common Names:
Japanese | Russian
 
Japanese
    獣亜綱
Russian
    звери



Associated Ranks
Genus
Sub-class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Geometridae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TheriaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory