Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Siphonostomatoida
   NamebankID: 2720113
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2720113   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Siphonostomatoida
          Artotrogidae
          Asterocheridae
          Caligidae
          Cancerillidae
          Cecropidae
          Dichelesthiidae
          Dirivultidae
          Dissonidae
          Entomolepididae
          Eudactylinidae
          Euryphoridae
          Hatschekiidae
          Hyponeoidae
          Kroyeriidae
          Lernaeopodidae
          Lernanthropidae
          Megapontiidae
          Melinnacheridae
          Micropontiidae
          Naobranchiidae
          Nicothoidae
          Not assigned
          Pandaridae
          Pennellidae
          Pontoeciellidae
          Pseudocycnidae
          Rataniidae
          Sphyriidae
          Tanypleuridae
          Trebiidae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Siphonostomatoida Thorell, 1859



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Maxillopoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SiphonostomatoidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory