Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anomopoda
   NamebankID: 2720061
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2720061   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
                        Branchiopoda Latreille, 1817
                          Phyllopoda Preuss, 1951
                            Diplostraca Gerstaecker, 1866
                              Cladocera Latreille, 1829
                                Anomopoda
                                  Bosminidae Baird 1846
                                  Chydoridae Stebbing, 1902
                                  Daphniidae Straus, 1820
                                  Macrothricidae Norman & Brady, 1867
                                  Moinidae Goulden, 1968


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anomopoda Stebbing, 1902



Associated Ranks
Infra-order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnomopodaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory