Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hyla chrysoscelis Cope, 1880
   NamebankID: 27186
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:27186   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hylidae
            Hyla
              Hyla chrysoscelis Cope, 1880


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hyla chrysocelis Cope, 1880
Hyla chrysocelis
Hyla chrysoscelis



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    southern gray treefrog
English
    cope's gray frog
    cope's gray treefrog



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hylidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hyla chrysoscelis Cope, 1880Apr 9, 2003 American Museum Natural History
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory