Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Squilloidea
   NamebankID: 2709117
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709117   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Ecdysozoa
          Panarthropoda
            Arthropoda
              Crustacea
                Malacostraca
                  Hoplocarida
                    Stomatopoda
                      Unipeltata
                        Squilloidea
                          Harpiosquillidae
                          Squillidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Squilloidea Latreille, 1802
Squilloidea Latreill 1802
Squilloidea Latreille 1803



Associated Ranks
Super-family
Superfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Stomatopoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SquilloideaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory