Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sergestoidea
   NamebankID: 2709076
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2709076   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Sergestoidea
            Luciferidae
            Sergestidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sergestoidea Dana, 1852



Associated Ranks
Super-family
Superfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Decapoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SergestoideaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory