Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Scyllarus
   NamebankID: 2706880
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2706880   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Scyllaridae
            Scyllarus
              Scyllarus aequinoctialis
              Scyllarus aequinoxialis
              Scyllarus aesopius
              Scyllarus amabilis
              Scyllarus americanus
              Scyllarus arctus
              Scyllarus aureus
              Scyllarus aurora
              Scyllarus batei
              Scyllarus bertholdii
              Scyllarus caparti
              Scyllarus chacei
              Scyllarus crenatus
              Scyllarus cultrifer
              Scyllarus delfini
              Scyllarus demani
              Scyllarus depressus
              Scyllarus dubius
              Scyllarus faxoni
              Scyllarus gibberosus
              Scyllarus lewinsohni
              Scyllarus martensii
              Scyllarus mawsoni
              Scyllarus paradoxus
              Scyllarus planorbis
              Scyllarus posteli
              Scyllarus pumilus
              Scyllarus pygmaeus
              Scyllarus rubens
              Scyllarus rugosus
              Scyllarus timidus
              Scyllarus umbilicatus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scyllarus Fabricius, 1775



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Scyllaridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ScyllarusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory