Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Solenoceridae
   NamebankID: 2705750
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2705750   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Malacostraca
        Decapoda
          Penaeoidea
            Solenoceridae
              Cryptopenaeus
              Gordonella
              Hadropenaeus
              Haliporoides
              Haliporus
              Hymenopenaeus
              Mesopenaeus
              Pleoticus
              Solenocera


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Solenoceridae Wood-Mason, 1891
Solenoceridae Wood Mason 1891



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    solenocerid shrimps
English
    solenocerid shrimps



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Decapoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SolenoceridaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory