Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cumacea
   NamebankID: 2702395
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2702395   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Ecdysozoa
          Panarthropoda
            Arthropoda
              Crustacea
                Malacostraca
                  Eumalacostraca
                    Peracarida
                      Cumacea
                        Archaeocumidae
                        Bodotriidae
                        Campylaspidae
                        Ceratocumatidae
                        Diastylidae
                        Lampropidae
                        Leuconidae
                        Nannastacidae
                        Pseudocumatidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cumacea Krøyer, 1846
Cumacea Kroyer, 1846



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    cumaceans
French
    cumacés



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Malacostraca



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CumaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory