Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pandaridae
   NamebankID: 2702033
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2702033   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Maxillopoda
        Siphonostomatoida
          Pandaridae
            Demoleus
            Dinemoura
            Echthrogaleus
            Gangliopus
            Nesippus
            Nogagus
            Pagina
            Pandarus
            Pannosus
            Perissopus
            Phyllothyreus
            Prosaetes


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pandaridae Milne Edwards, 1840
Pandaridae Edwards 1840



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crustacea
Siphonostomatoida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PandaridaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory