Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gelachernes
   NamebankID: 2697317
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2697317   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Arachnida
          Pseudoscorpiones de Geer 1778
            Iocheirata Harvey, 1992
              Cheliferoidea Risso 1826
                Chernetidae Menge, 1855
                  Chernetinae Menge 1855
                    Gelachernes Beier, 1940
                      Gelachernes kolombangarensis Beier, 1970
                      Gelachernes novaguineensis Beier, 1971
                      Gelachernes perspicillatus Beier, 1966
                      Gelachernes salomonis Beier, 1940


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gelachernes Beier, 1940



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Chernetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GelachernesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory