Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chernetidae
   NamebankID: 2697188
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2697188   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Pseudoscorpionida
          Chernetidae
            Acanthicochernes
            Acuminochernes
            Adelphochernes
            Allochernes
            Americhernes
            Anaperochernes
            Ancalochernes
            Anthrenochernes
            Antillochernes
            Apatochernes
            Asterochernes
            Atherochernes
            Austrochernes
            Bituberochernes
            Byrsochernes
            Caccoxylus
            Caffrowithius
            Calidiochernes
            Calymmachernes
            Caribochernes
            Ceriochernes
            Chelanops
            Chelodamus
            Chernes
            Chiridiochernes
            Chrysochernes
            Cocinachernes
            Conicochernes
            Coprochernes
            Cordylochernes
            Corosoma
            Cyclochernes
            Dasychernes
            Dendrochernes
            Dinocheirus
            Dinochernes
            Diplothrixochernes
            Epactiochernes
            Epichernes
            Eumecochernes
            Gelachernes
            Gigantochernes
            Gobichernes
            Gomphochernes
            Goniochernes
            Haplochernes
            Hebridochernes
            Hesperochernes
            Heterochernes
            Hexachernes
            Illinichernes
            Incachernes
            Indochernes
            Lamprochernes
            Lasiochernes
            Lustrochernes
            Macrochernes
            Maorichernes
            Maxchernes
            Megachernes
            Mesochernes
            Metagoniochernes
            Mexachernes
            Mirochernes
            Mucrochernes
            Myrmochernes
            Neoallochernes
            Neochernes
            Nesidiochernes
            Nesiotochernes
            Nesochernes
            Nudochernes
            Ochrochernes
            Odontochernes
            Opsochernes
            Orochernes
            Pachychernes
            Paracanthicochernes
            Parachernes
            Parapilanus
            Paraustrochernes
            Parazaona
            Petterchernes
            Phaulochernes
            Phymatochernes
            Pilanus
            Pselaphochernes
            Pseudopilanus
            Reischekia
            Rhinochernes
            Rhopalochernes
            Semeiochernes
            Smeringochernes
            Sphenochernes
            Stigmachernes
            Sundochernes
            Sundowithius
            Systellochernes
            Tejachernes
            Teratochernes
            Thalassochernes
            Thapsinochernes
            Troglochernes
            Tychochernes
            Verrucachernes
            Wyochernes
            Xenochernes
            Zaona


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chernetidae Menge, 1855
Chernetidae Menge



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Pseudoscorpionida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ChernetidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory