Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Atemnidae
   NamebankID: 2696986
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2696986   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Pseudoscorpiones
          Cheliferoidea
            Atemnidae
              Anatemnus
              Atemnus
              Athleticatemnus
              Brazilatemnus
              Caecatemnus
              Catatemnus
              Cyclatemnus
              Diplotemnus
              Mesatemnus
              Metatemnus
              Micratemnus
              Miratemnus
              Oratemnus
              Paratemnoides
              Progonatemnus
              Stenatemnus
              Synatemnus
              Tamenus
              Titanatemnus
              Tullgrenius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atemnidae J. C. Chamberlin
Atemnidae Chamberlin 1930
Atemnidae Chamberlin, 1931



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Pseudoscorpionida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AtemnidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory