Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gnaphosidae
   NamebankID: 2696283
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2696283   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Gnaphosidae
            Allodrassus
            Allozelotes
            Amazoromus
            Amusia
            Aneplasa
            Anzacia
            Aphantaulax
            Apodrassodes
            Apodrassus
            Apopyllus
            Aracus
            Asemesthes
            Asiabadus
            Australoechemus
            Battalus
            Benoitodes
            Berinda
            Berlandina
            Cabanadrassus
            Callilepis
            Camillina
            Ceryerda
            Cesonia
            Cladothela
            Coillina
            Coreodrassus
            Cryptodrassus
            Cubanopyllus
            Diaphractus
            Drassodes
            Drassyllus
            Echemella
            Echemographis
            Echemoides
            Echemus
            Eilica
            Epicharitus
            Epikurtomma
            Fedotovia
            Gertschosa
            Gnaphosa
            Haplodrassus
            Hemicloea
            Herpyllus
            Hitobia
            Homoeothele
            Hongkongia
            Hypodrassodes
            Intruda
            Kaitawa
            Kirmaka
            Kishidaia
            Ladissa
            Laronius
            Latonigena
            Leptodrassus
            Litopyllus
            Maniana
            Matua
            Megamyrmaekion
            Micaria
            Microdrassus
            Microsa
            Micythus
            Minosia
            Minosiella
            Moreno
            Nauhea
            Nodocion
            Nomisia
            Notiodrassus
            Odontodrassus
            Orodrassus
            Parabonna
            Parasyrisca
            Phaeocedus
            Poecilochroa
            Pseudodrassus
            Pterochroa
            Pterotricha
            Pterotrichina
            Sanitubius
            Scopoides
            Scotocesonia
            Scotognapha
            Scotophaeoides
            Scotophaeus
            Sergiolus
            Sernokorba
            Setaphis
            Shiragaia
            Sidydrassus
            Sillemia
            Siruasus
            Smionia
            Sosticus
            Symphanodes
            Synaphosus
            Taieria
            Talanites
            Titus
            Trachyzelotes
            Trephopoda
            Trichothyse
            Tuvadrassus
            Upognampa
            Urozelotes
            Vectius
            Xenoplectus
            Xerophaeus
            Zelominor
            Zelotes
            Zimiromus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gnaphosidae Simon



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Ground Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GnaphosidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory