Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pseudomalaxis
   NamebankID: 2683869
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683869   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Heterostropha
          Architectonicidae
            Pseudomalaxis
              Pseudomalaxis centrifuga De Monterosata, 1890
              Pseudomalaxis clenchi Jaume and Borro, 1946
              Pseudomalaxis lamellifera Rehder, 1935
              Pseudomalaxis nobilis A. E. Verrill, 1885
              Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus (Philippi, 1844)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudomalaxis P. Fischer, 1885
Pseudomalaxis Fischer 1885



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia
Architectonicidae
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PseudomalaxisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory