Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sayella
   NamebankID: 2683628
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2683628   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Heterostropha
          Pyramidellidae
            Sayella
              Sayella chesapeakea
              Sayella hemphili
              Sayella hemphillii
              Sayella livida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sayella Dall, 1885



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chalcidinae
Gastropods
Pyramidellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SayellaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory