Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archaeogastropoda
   NamebankID: 2682417
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2682417   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Archaeogastropoda
          Addisoniidae
          Calliostomatidae
          Cocculinidae
          Cyclostrematidae
          Fissurellidae
          Haliotididae
          Hydrocenidae
          Lepetellidae
          Nacellidae
          Orbitestellidae
          Patellidae
          Pleurotomariidae
          Pseudococculinidae
          Scissurellidae
          Seguenziidae
          Skeneidae
          Stomatellidae
          Titiscaniidae
          Tricoliidae
          Trochaclididae
          Trochidae
          Turbinidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Archaeogastropoda Thiele, 1925



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropoda
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchaeogastropodaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory