Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polyopisthocotylea
   NamebankID: 2679436
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679436   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Platyhelminthes
      Trematoda
        Polyopisthocotylea
          Allomicrocotylidae
          Allopyragraphoridae
          Anchorophoridae
          Aviellidae
          Axinidae
          Cemocotylidae
          Chimaericolidae
          Dactylocotylidae
          Diclidophoridae
          Diclybothriidae
          Discocotylidae
          Gastrocotylidae
          Heteraxinidae
          Hexabothriidae
          Hexostomatidae
          Macrovalvitrematidae
          Mazocraeidae
          Megalonchidae
          Microcotylidae
          Octolabeidae
          Polystomatidae
          Protomicrocotylidae
          Pterinotrematidae
          Pyragraphoridae
          Sphyranuridae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Polyopisthocotylea Odhner, 1912



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PolyopisthocotyleaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory