Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polyopisthocotylea
   NamebankID: 2679436
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2679436   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Acoelomata
                Platyhelminthes
                  Monogenea
                    Polyopisthocotylea
                      Allodiscocotylidae
                      Axinidae
                      Chimaericolidae
                      Diclidophoridae
                      Diplozoidae
                      Discocotylidae
                      Gastrocotylidae
                      Gotocotylidae
                      Heteraxinidae
                      Hexostomatidae
                      Mazocraeidae
                      Microcotylidae
                      Neothoracocotylidae
                      Octomacridae
                      Plectanocotylidae
                      Polystomatidae
                      Pyragraphoridae
                      Sphyranuridae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Polyopisthocotylea Odhner, 1912



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platyhelminthes
Trematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PolyopisthocotyleaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory