Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chalinidae
   NamebankID: 2678758
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678758   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Porifera Grant, 1836
              Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
                Haplosclerida Topsent, 1928
                  Haplosclerina Topsent, 1928
                    Chalinidae Gray, 1867
                      Chalinohaphis
                      Chalinula Schmidt 1868
                      Cladocroce Topsent 1892
                      Dendroxea Griessinger 1972
                      Dendroxea Griessinger, 1971
                      Gellius Gray 1867
                      Halicholona de Laubenfels 1932
                      Haliclona (Amphimedon) Duchassaing & Michelotti 1864
                      Haliclona Grant, 1836
                      Proroschmidtia Czerniavsky 1878
                      Reniera F. Stockmans, 1968
                      Reniera Schmidt, 1862
                      Rhizoniera Griessinger 1971
                      Rhizoniera Griessinger 1972
                      Soestella De Weerdt 2000


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chalinidae Gray, 1867



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Haplosclerida
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ChalinidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory