Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cyclammininae
   NamebankID: 2677333
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2677333   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Protozoa
    Protozoa
      Sarcodina
        Rhizopoda
          Granuloreticulosea
            Foraminiferida
              Textulariina
                Lituolacea
                  Loftusiidae
                    Cyclammininae
                      Cyclammina


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Cyclammininae Marie 1941



Associated Ranks
Sub-family
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CyclammininaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory