Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Tephroseris
   NamebankID: 2676064
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2676064   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            Tephroseris
              Tephroseris atropurpurea (Ledeb.) Holub
              Tephroseris kjellmanii (Porsild) Holub
              Tephroseris lindstroemii (Ostenf.) A. & D. Löve
              Tephroseris yukonensis (Porsild) Holub


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tephroseris (Reichenb.) Reichenb.
Tephroseris (H. G. L. Reichenbach) H. G. L. Reichenbach, 1841



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    groundsel
unspecified
    groundsel



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TephroserisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory