Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chamaesyce hyssopifolia
   NamebankID: 2664739
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2664739   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Malpighiales
          Euphorbiaceae
            euphorbia
              Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anisophyllum hyssopifolium (L.) Klotzsch & Garcke ex Hemsl.
Anisophyllum hyssopifolium
Anisophyllum hyssopifolium (L.) Haw.
Chamaesyce hyssopifolia L.
Chamaesyce hyssopifolia (L.) Small
Euphorbia brasiliensis Lam. var. hyssopifolia (L.) Boiss.
Euphorbia hyssopifolia
Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    hyssopleaf sandmat
English
    leafy spurge
    hyssop spurge
    hyssopleaf sandmat
unspecified
    hyssopleaf sandmat



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euphorbiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaesyce hyssopifoliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory