Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Calla
   NamebankID: 2662261
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2662261   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Arales
          Araceae
            Calla
              Calla aethiopica
              Calla angustifolia
              Calla badian
              Calla brevis
              Calla calyptrata
              Calla cordifolia
              Calla dracontium
              Calla elliottiana
              Calla gaby
              Calla generalis
              Calla humilis
              Calla maxima
              Calla montana
              Calla moschata
              Calla nitida
              Calla oblongifolia
              Calla occulta
              Calla oculata
              Calla orientalis
              Calla ovatifolia
              Calla palustris
              Calla polyphylla
              Calla rubescens
              Calla sagittifolia
              Calla sylvestris
              Calla virginica
              Calla virosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Calla L.
Calla Linnaeus, 1753



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    callalily
unspecified
    callalily



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CallaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory