Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ehrharta
   NamebankID: 2661660
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2661660   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              BEP clade
                                Ehrhartoideae
                                  Ehrharteae
                                    Ehrharta
                                      Ehrharta barbinodis
                                      Ehrharta brevifolia
                                      Ehrharta calycina
                                      Ehrharta capensis
                                      Ehrharta delicatula
                                      Ehrharta dura
                                      Ehrharta eburnea
                                      Ehrharta erecta
                                      Ehrharta longiflora
                                      Ehrharta longifolia
                                      Ehrharta longigluma
                                      Ehrharta melicoides
                                      Ehrharta ottonis
                                      Ehrharta pusilla
                                      Ehrharta ramosa
                                      Ehrharta rehmannii
                                      Ehrharta rupestris
                                      Ehrharta setacea
                                      Ehrharta thunbergii
                                      Ehrharta triandra
                                      Ehrharta villosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ehrharta Thunb.
Ehrharta Thunberg, 1779
Ehrharta Thunb., 1779



Common Names:
English
 
English
    veldtgrass



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EhrhartaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory