Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Trichocoronis
   NamebankID: 2659442
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2659442   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Asterales
              Asteraceae
                Trichocoronis Gray
                  Trichocoronis riparia (Greene) Greene
                  Trichocoronis rivularis Gray
                  Trichocoronis wrightii (Torr. & Gray) Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Trichocoronis Gray
Trichocoronis A. Gray, 1849
Trichocoronis A. Gray



Common Names:
English
 
English
    bugheal



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
TrichocoronisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory