Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Psilostrophe
   NamebankID: 2659217
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2659217   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            Psilostrophe
              Psilostrophe bakeri Greene
              Psilostrophe cooperi (Gray) Greene
              Psilostrophe gnaphaliodes De Candolle
              Psilostrophe gnaphalioides DC.
              Psilostrophe sparsiflora (Gray) A. Nels.
              Psilostrophe tagetina (Nutt.) Greene


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Psilostrophe DC.



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    paperflower
unspecified
    paperflower



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PsilostropheSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory