Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Wisteria floribunda
   NamebankID: 2651027
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2651027   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Kraunhia
              Kraunhia floribunda


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Glycine floribunda Willd.
Glycine floribunda
Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.) Taub.
Phaseolodes floribundum (Willd.) Kuntze
Phaseolodes floribundum
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) Stritch
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) L. R. Stritch
Rehsonia floribunda
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Wisteria floribunda Willd.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    Japanese wisteria
    Japanese wistaria
English
    Japanese wisteria
Swedish
    trubbhagtorn



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Wisteria floribundaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory