Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Robinia
   NamebankID: 2650735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2650735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Robinia
              Robinia aculeata
              Robinia acuminata
              Robinia alata
              Robinia altagana
              Robinia breviloba
              Robinia coccinea
              Robinia cubensis
              Robinia cyanescens
              Robinia ehrenbergii
              Robinia elliottii
              Robinia ferox
              Robinia fertilis
              Robinia florida
              Robinia frutescens
              Robinia frutex
              Robinia fruticosa
              Robinia glabra
              Robinia glutinosa
              Robinia glyciphylla
              Robinia grandiflora
              Robinia halodendron
              Robinia hispida
              Robinia kelseyi
              Robinia longiloba
              Robinia maculata
              Robinia melanocarpa
              Robinia michauxii
              Robinia mitis
              Robinia mollis
              Robinia nana
              Robinia neomexicana
              Robinia nicou
              Robinia panacoco
              Robinia pauciflora
              Robinia pedunculata
              Robinia pringlei
              Robinia pseudacacia
              Robinia pseudoacacia
              Robinia pygmaea
              Robinia racemosa
              Robinia rosea
              Robinia rusbyi
              Robinia sennoides
              Robinia sepium
              Robinia spilophylla
              Robinia spinifolia
              Robinia spinosa
              Robinia spinosissima
              Robinia squamata
              Robinia striata
              Robinia subdecandra
              Robinia suberosa
              Robinia subvelutina
              Robinia tomentosa
              Robinia tragacanthoides
              Robinia uliginosa
              Robinia unakae
              Robinia variegata
              Robinia viciifolia
              Robinia violacea
              Robinia viscosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Robinia L.
Robinia Linnaeus, 1753



Common Names:
English
 
English
    locust



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RobiniaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory