Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rubus arcticus
   NamebankID: 2650019
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2650019   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            Rubus
              Rubus arcticus L.
                Rubus arcticus forma dentipetala Uyeki & Sakata
                Rubus arcticus forma leuciticus Laest.
                Rubus arcticus subsp. acaulis (Michx.) Focke
                Rubus arcticus subsp. arcticus
                Rubus arcticus subsp. stellarcticus E.Larss.
                Rubus arcticus subsp. stellatus (Sm.) B. Boivin
                Rubus arcticus var. kamtschaticus Focke
                Rubus arcticus var. subquinquelobus Ser.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rubus arcticus L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Finnish | Norwegian | Russian | Swedish
 
Common name
    Arctic raspberry
English
    arctic blackberry
    Dwarf nagoonberry
Finnish
    mesimarja
Norwegian
    åkerbär
Russian
    kijaženika poljanika
    кияженика поляника
    kostjanika arktičeskaja
    костяника арктическая
Swedish
    åkerbär



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rubus arcticusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory