Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Illicium parviflorum
   NamebankID: 2645060
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2645060   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      basal Magnoliophyta
                        Austrobaileyales
                          Schisandraceae
                            Illicium
                              Illicium parviflorum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Badianifera parviflora (Michx. ex Vent.) Kuntze
Badianifera parviflora
Illicium parviflorum Michx. ex Vent.
Illicium parviflorum Michx.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Small Anise Tree
    Yellow Anise Tree
    yellow anise-tree
    yellow anisetree



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Illiciaceae
Illiciales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Illicium parviflorumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory