Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Diellia unisora
   NamebankID: 2644667
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2644667   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Polypodiales
          Aspleniaceae
            Diellia
              Diellia unisora


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diellia unisora W. H. Wagner
Diellia unisora W. H. Wagner, 1951



Common Names:
English
 
English
    singlesorus island spleenwort



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aspleniaceae
Polypodiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diellia unisoraSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory