Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Diellia
   NamebankID: 2644662
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2644662   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Polypodiales
          Aspleniaceae
            Diellia
              Diellia erecta Brack.
              Diellia falcata Brack.
              Diellia laciniata (Hbd.) Diels
              Diellia leucostegioides (Baker) W. H. Wagner
              Diellia mannii (D. C. Eat.) Robins.
              Diellia pallida W. H. Wagner
              Diellia unisora W. H. Wagner


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diellia Brack.
Diellia Brackenridge in Wilkes, 1854
Diellia Brackenridge in Wilkes



Common Names:
English
 
English
    island spleenwort



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aspleniaceae
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DielliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory