Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gracilariopsis
   NamebankID: 2640682
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640682   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Gracilariales
            Gracilariaceae
              Gracilariopsis
                Gracilariopsis andersonii
                Gracilariopsis cf. lemaneiformis
                Gracilariopsis changii
                Gracilariopsis chorda
                Gracilariopsis costaricensis
                Gracilariopsis funiculus
                Gracilariopsis heteroclada
                Gracilariopsis lemaneiformis
                Gracilariopsis longissima
                Gracilariopsis megaspora
                Gracilariopsis nhatrangensis
                Gracilariopsis panamensis
                Gracilariopsis sjoestedtii
                Gracilariopsis sp.
                Gracilariopsis sp. Ecuador
                Gracilariopsis tenuifrons


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gracilariopsis E. Y. Dawson, 1949
Gracilariopsis Dawson 1949



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gracilariaceae
Rhodophycota



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GracilariopsisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory