Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Laminariales
   NamebankID: 2640544
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640544   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Laminariales
          Akkesiphycaceae
          Alariaceae
          Chordaceae
          Halosiphonaceae
          Laminariaceae
          Lessoniaceae
          Phyllariaceae
          Pseudochordaceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Laminariales Oltmanns



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phaeophyceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LaminarialesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory