Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Menoidium
   NamebankID: 2640466
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640466   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Protozoa
    Euglenozoa
      Euglenida
        Euglenales
          Euglenaceae
            Menoidium
              Menoidium acutissimum Playfair
              Menoidium asperum Huber-Pestalozzi
              Menoidium bacillatum E. G. Pringsheim
              Menoidium bibacillatum Pringsheim
              Menoidium distractum Wermel
              Menoidium falcatum Zacharias
              Menoidium gladius Christen
              Menoidium incurvum (Fresenius) Klebs
              Menoidium inflatum (Playfair) Playfair
              Menoidium intermedium Pringsheim
              Menoidium minimum Matvienko
              Menoidium obtusum E. G. Pringsheim
              Menoidium pellucidum Perty
              Menoidium tortuosum (A. Stokes) Senn


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Menoidium Perty
Menoidium Perty 1852



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenaceae
Euglenophytes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MenoidiumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory