Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lepocinclis
   NamebankID: 2640443
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640443   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Protozoa
    Euglenozoa
      Euglenida
        Euglenales
          Euglenaceae
            Lepocinclis
              Lepocinclis acicularis Francé
              Lepocinclis acuminata Deflandre
              Lepocinclis acuta Prescott
              Lepocinclis aegyptiaca Conrad
              Lepocinclis autumnalis Chu
              Lepocinclis boseensis S. L. Xie, L. C. Qiu & Y. J. Ling
              Lepocinclis buetschlii
              Lepocinclis bã¼tschli Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis capitata Playfair
              Lepocinclis capito Wehrle
              Lepocinclis caudata A. M. Cunha
              Lepocinclis colligera Deflandre
              Lepocinclis constricta Matvienko
              Lepocinclis costata Playfair
              Lepocinclis crassicollis Conrad
              Lepocinclis cylindrica (Korsikov) Conrad
              Lepocinclis cymbiformis Playfair
              Lepocinclis czeyda-pommersheimii Hortobagy
              Lepocinclis difficilis Deflandre
              Lepocinclis elongata (Swirenko) Conrad
              Lepocinclis fusiformis (H. J. Carter) Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis glabra Drezepolski
              Lepocinclis globosa Francé
              Lepocinclis globula Perty
              Lepocinclis gracillima Conrad
              Lepocinclis griffithii McLeod, ined.
              Lepocinclis heterochila Kufferath
              Lepocinclis indica Skvortzov
              Lepocinclis kufferathii Deflandre
              Lepocinclis lata (Roll) Popowa
              Lepocinclis lefã¨vrei Conrad
              Lepocinclis lobata Conrad
              Lepocinclis longistriata Chu
              Lepocinclis marssonii Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis mespiliformis Conrad
              Lepocinclis nayali Conrad
              Lepocinclis ovata (Playfair) W. Conrad
              Lepocinclis ovum (Ehrenberg) Minkewicz
              Lepocinclis paxilliformis Playfair
              Lepocinclis physalis Conrad
              Lepocinclis playfairiana Deflandre
              Lepocinclis polonica Palik
              Lepocinclis priformis Da Cuncha
              Lepocinclis pseudoovum Conrad
              Lepocinclis pseudotexta var. pusilla Z. X. Shi
              Lepocinclis quadrata (Kufferath) Conrad
              Lepocinclis radiata Chadefaud
              Lepocinclis redekei Conrad
              Lepocinclis reeuwykiana W. Conrad
              Lepocinclis rugulosa Playfair
              Lepocinclis salina F. E. Fritsch
              Lepocinclis simpheropolica Christjuk
              Lepocinclis sphagnicola Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis sphagnophila Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis spirogyra Korsikov
              Lepocinclis steinii Lemmermann
              Lepocinclis striata (Hübner) Skuja
              Lepocinclis taeda Wehrle
              Lepocinclis taurica P. Christjuk
              Lepocinclis teres (Schmitz) Francé
              Lepocinclis truncata Da Cuncha
              Lepocinclis tschernovii Popowa
              Lepocinclis turbiniformis Deflandre
              Lepocinclis wangii S. P. Chu


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Lepocinclis Perty 1849



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euglenaceae
Euglenophytes



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LepocinclisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory