Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dunaliella
   NamebankID: 2638125
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2638125   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Chlorophyceae
            Chlamydomonadales
              Dunaliellaceae
                Dunaliella
                  Dunaliella acidophila
                  Dunaliella bardawil
                  Dunaliella bioculata
                  Dunaliella lateralis
                  Dunaliella maritima
                  Dunaliella minuta
                  Dunaliella parva
                  Dunaliella peircei
                  Dunaliella polymorpha
                  Dunaliella primolecta
                  Dunaliella pseudosalina
                  Dunaliella quartolecta
                  Dunaliella salina
                  Dunaliella sp. 006
                  Dunaliella sp. 336
                  Dunaliella sp. BSF1
                  Dunaliella sp. BSF2
                  Dunaliella sp. BSF3
                  Dunaliella sp. CCMP 1641
                  Dunaliella sp. CCMP 1923
                  Dunaliella sp. CCMP 220
                  Dunaliella sp. CCMP 367
                  Dunaliella sp. FL1
                  Dunaliella sp. SAG19.6
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 109-1
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 112-1
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 112-2
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 112-3
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 112-4
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 128-2
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 200-2
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 200-3
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 200-8
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-2
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-3
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-4
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-5
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-6
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 201-8
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 202-4
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 207-3
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 210-3
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 211-2
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 300-4
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 300-5
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 600-1
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 601-1
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 980625-1E
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO 980625-IE
                  Dunaliella sp. SPMO BP3
                  Dunaliella sp. hd10
                  Dunaliella tertiolecta
                  Dunaliella viridis
                  environmental samples


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Dunaliella Teodoresco, 1904
Dunaliella Teodoresco 1905



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlorophycota
Polyblepharidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DunaliellaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory