Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Vacuolaria
   NamebankID: 2636831
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2636831   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Raphidophyceae
          Vacuolaria
            Vacuolaria virescens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Vacuolaria Cienkowski, 1870
Vacuolaria Cienowski 1870
Vacuolaria Cienkowsky



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pyrrophycophyta
Vacuolariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
VacuolariaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory