Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Heterodonta
   NamebankID: 2635805
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635805   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Lophotrochozoa
          Eutrochozoa
            Mollusca
              Testaria
                Conchifera
                  Bivalvia
                    Heterodonta
                      Hippuritoida
                      Myoida
                      Veneroida


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Heterodonta Neumayr, 1884



Associated Ranks
Sub-class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bivalves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
HeterodontaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory