Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Prosobranchia
   NamebankID: 2635800
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635800   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Mollusca
                      Gastropoda
                        Prosobranchia
                          Archaeogastropoda
                          Mesogastropoda
                          Unassigned genera


Alternate Classifications:
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848



Associated Ranks
Sub-class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ProsobranchiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory