Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Opisthobranchia
   NamebankID: 2635799
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635799   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Opisthobranchia
          Actinocyclidae
          Aglajidae
          Aplysiidae
          Asteronotidae
          Bathydoridae
          Chromodorididae
          Diaphanidae
          Dorididae
          Gastropteridae
          Haminoeidae
          Microhedylidae
          Notaeolidiidae
          Phyllidiidae
          Placobranchidae
          Pleurobranchidae
          Pneumodermatidae
          Polyceridae
          Smaragdinellidae
          Tergipedidae
          Tritoniidae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    opisthobranchs
unspecified
    opisthobranchs



Associated Ranks
Sub-class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
OpisthobranchiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory