Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Nudibranchia
   NamebankID: 2635798
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635798   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Nudibranchia
          Actinocyclidae
          Aeolidiidae
          Aldisidae
          Archidorididae
          Arminidae
          Asteronotidae
          Babakinidae
          Bornellidae
          Calmidae
          Chromodorididae
          Conualeviidae
          Corambidae
          Cumanotidae
          Cuthonidae
          Dendrodorididae
          Dendronotidae
          Dironidae
          Discodorididae
          Dorididae
          Dotoidae
          Eubranchidae
          Facelinidae
          Fionidae
          Flabellinidae
          Glaucidae
          Gonieolididae
          Goniodorididae
          Gymnodorididae
          Hancockiidae
          Heroidae
          Heterodorididae
          Hexabranchidae
          Janolidae
          Kentrodorididae
          Lomanotidae
          Madrellidae
          Notodorididae
          Onchidorididae
          Phyllidiidae
          Phylliroidae
          Platydorididae
          Polyceratidae
          Polyceridae
          Pseudovermidae
          Rostangidae
          Scyllaeidae
          Tergipedidae
          Tethyidae
          Triophidae
          Tritoniidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Nudibranchia Cuvier, 1817



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    nudibranchs
French
    nudibranches



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropoda
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
NudibranchiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory