Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gymnosomata
   NamebankID: 2635796
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635796   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Gymnosomata
          Clionidae
          Cliopsidae
          Hydromylidae
          Notobranchaeidae
          Pneumodermatidae
          Thliptodontidae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gymnosomata Blainville, 1824



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropoda
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GymnosomataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory