Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cephalaspidea
   NamebankID: 2635794
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635794   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Lophotrochozoa
          Eutrochozoa
            Mollusca
              Testaria
                Conchifera
                  Gastropoda
                    Opisthobranchia
                      Cephalaspidea
                        Acteonidae
                        Aglajidae
                        Atyidae
                        Bullidae
                        Bullinidae
                        Diaphanidae
                        Gastropteridae
                        Hydatinidae
                        Notodiaphanidae
                        Philinidae
                        Retusidae
                        Ringiculidae
                        Scaphandridae
                        Smaragdinellidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gastropoda
Gastropods



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CephalaspideaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory