Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Coenagrion
   NamebankID: 2633536
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2633536   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Palaeoptera
                                    Odonata
                                      Zygoptera
                                        Coenagrionoidea
                                          Coenagrionidae
                                            Coenagrion
                                              Coenagrion australocaspicum
                                              Coenagrion hastulatum
                                              Coenagrion lanceolatum
                                              Coenagrion lunulatum
                                              Coenagrion mercuriale
                                              Coenagrion ornatum
                                              Coenagrion puella
                                              Coenagrion pulchellum
                                              Coenagrion resolutum
                                              Coenagrion sp. RH-2002
                                              Coenagrion terue


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Coenagrion Kirby, 1890
Coenagrion (Coenagrion) Kirby 1890



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Northern Bluets



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Coenagrionidae
Odonata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CoenagrionSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory